PRIVACY POLICY

At Suprabit we are taking your privacy seriously and in line with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). Suprabit is managing your data only within the limits of your consent.

What Information Do We Collect About You?

We collect personal information about you when you subscribe to newsletters, register for the event, download materials or send us emails. We also collect information when you voluntarily complete customer surveys or provide feedback.

Who is The Data Controller

Data controller is Suprabit Ltd, Vrhovec 136, HR-10000 Zagreb, Croatia.

How Will We Use The Information About You?

We collect information about you to send you newsletters, invitations to events and event registration, if you agree, to email you about other products and services we think may be of interest to you. We also aggregate page visit statistics from all visitors of our website, in order to optimize our web pages and site structure. Suprabit will not share your information for marketing or any other purposes with other organizations. We will not process your personal data for purposes other than described in this privacy policy. We will process your personal data in an adequate and relevant way and limited to what is necessary in relation to the purposes for which they are processed. We will not process personal data that we know or reasonably should know to be incorrect or out of date; in forthcoming cases we will ask you to update your personal data.

How Long Do We Retain Personal Information?

We do not keep your data longer than necessary. If you send us an email directly or through a contact form and the email contains your personal information, we will keep your personal data as long as we have a business relationship with you. If, after a one-year period of time, there is no business relationship nor contact with you, we will delete all your personal information.

Your personal data will be processed only for the purpose listed below, so we encourage you to give us consent and choose between given options.

Marketing

We would like to send you information about our products and services, as well as our partners, which may be of interest to you. If you have consented to receive marketing, you may opt out at any time using unsubscribe link in all of our newsletters. You have the right to stop us from contacting you for marketing purposes at any time. If you no longer wish to be contacted for marketing purposes, please either use unsubscibe link or e-mail us at info@suprabit.eu to revoke given consent.

Cookie policy

Cookies are small text files which are downloaded to your computer, tablet or mobile phone when you visit a website or application. The website or application may retrieve these cookies from your web browser (e.g. Microsoft Edge or Internet Explorer, Mozilla Firefox, Google Chrome etc.) each time you visit, so they can recognise you, remember your preferences and provide you with a more secure online experience.

Suprabit web site uses only anonymized Google Analytics cookies (_ga, _gat, _gid) that do not hold any information that could be used to identify an individual person. The provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. When using the web page, cookies are used to generate data that Google collects and processes. You can prevent this by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available at the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=hr

For more information about cookies and their impact on you and your browsing visit www.aboutcookies.org or www.allaboutcookies.org. If you prefer, you can restrict, block or delete cookies by changing your browser settings but that may mean that the website won't work properly.

Other Websites

Our website contains links to other websites. This privacy policy only applies to Suprabit website so when you link to other websites you should read their own privacy policies.

Access To Your Information, Correction And Other Rights

In accordance with the GDPR, you have the right be informed, right to rectification, right to erasure, right of access and other rights.

If you need more information about our privacy policy, or you want to take any actions based on your rights mentioned above, please send us an e-mail to info@suprabit.eu or send a post mail to Suprabit Ltd, Vrhovec 136, HR-10000 Zagreb, Croatia.

Since the company is registered in Croatia, our supervisory Data Protection Authority is AZOP, Martićeva 14, 10 000 Zagreb, Croatia.

Contact us

Data entered in this form will be used exclusively for the purpose of contact and to provide you with the information that you need. For more information, please read our Privacy policy.
Suprabit Ltd Vrhovec 136
HR-10000 Zagreb, Croatia, EU
info@suprabit.eu